September Calendar

Awards
2022
Rapid React
Mt. Olive District Winners
Mid Atlantic Regional Team Spirit Award
2021
Infinite Recharge
Brunswick Eruption Revival Champions
2020
Infinite Recharge
2019
Deep Space
Mt. Olive District Winners
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
Archimedes Championship Subdivision Finalist
2018
Power up!
Mt. Olive District Finalist
Montgomery District Finalist
 
2017
Steamworks
Gracious Professionalism Award
Montgomery District Finalist
 
 
2016
Stronghold
Industrial Design Award
Montgomery District Finalist
 
 
2015
Recycle Rush 
Excellence in Engineering Award
Industrial Design Award
 
 
2014
Ariel Asist
Mt Olive District Finalist
Innovation in Control Award
 
 
2013
ULTIMATE ASCENT
Innovation in Control Award
 
 
2012
Rebound RumbleSM
SCH District Finalist
Mt Olive District Champion
 
 
2011
LOGO MOTION™
Boston Regional Finalist
 
 
2010
BREAKAWAY® 
Industrial Design Award
 
 
2009
LUNACY®
Judges Award 
General Motors Industrial Design Award 
Autodesk Visualization Award
Pittsburgh Regional Champion
Archimedes Division Winner at the World Championship
 
 
2008
FIRST Overdrive
Motorola Quality Award
 
 
2007
Rack 'N' Roll
Pittsburgh Regional Finalist
 
 
2006
Aim High
 
2005
Triple Play
Safety Award
J&J Sportsmanship Award
Finalist in Annapolis
 
 
2004
FIRST Frenzy
Motorola Quality Award (twice)
Delphi Driving Tomorrow's Technology Award
Semi-finalist in Annapolis 
National Championship
 
 
2003
Stack Attack
Daimler Chrysler Team Spirit Award
General Motors Quality Award
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
The National Daimler Chrysler Team Spirit Aeard
Semifinalist in Arizona, Philadelphia, and J&J Mid-Atlantic Regionals
Quarter-finalist in the National Championship
 
 
2002
Zone Zeal
Philadelphia Regional Finalist
Canadian Regionsl Semi-finalist
 
 
2001
Diabolical Dynamics
 
 
2000
Co-opertition FIRST
Philadelphia Alliance Regional Best Offensive Round 
1999
Double Trouble
1998
Ladder Logic
Best Team Effort Award
Highest Score in the Nation
1997
Toroid Terror
Sportsmanship Award